Juried Shows

 

Cloud 1 (1)

Here is the list of shows we have been juried into for the hand dyed silk and wire crochet:

2017

  • Great Lakes Art Fair,  Novi, Michigan
  • Hessler Street Fair, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Waters Edge Art Fair, Novelty, Ohio
  • Bath Art Festival, Bath, Ohio
  • BayArts Art and Music Festival, Bay Village Ohio
  • Lakeside Art Festival,  Lakeside, Ohio
  • Yorkfest!  York, Pennsylvania
  • Salt Fork Art Festival, Cambridge, Ohio
  • Made in Ohiio, Bath Ohio
  • Tremont Art and Culture Festival, Cleveland, OH

2016

  • Great Lakes Art Fair,  Novi, Michigan
  • Hessler Street Fair, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Little Italy Art Festival,  Cleveland, Ohio
  • Bath Art Festival, Bath, Ohio
  • BayArts Art and Music Festival, Bay Village Ohio
  • Lakeside Art Festival,  Lakeside, Ohio
  • Yorkfest!  York, Pennsylvania
  • Made in Ohio Festival, Bath, Ohio
  • Tremont Art and Culture Festival, Cleveland, OH
  • MOCA SpectaCLE Art Sale and Market, MOCA Cleveland
  • Prosperity Holiday Show (Invitational), Cleveland, Ohio
  • ArtCraft Holiday Show (Invitational), Cleveland, Ohio

2015

  • Solon Arts Womans Boutique,  Solon, Ohio
  • Hessler Street Fair, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Little Italy Art Festival,  Cleveland, Ohio
  • Crosby Festival of the Arts,  Toledo, Ohio
  • BayArts Art and Music Festival, Bay Village Ohio
  • Lakeside Art Festival,  Lakeside, Ohio
  • Warehouse District Street Fair,  Cleveland, Ohio
  • Schedello! Festival of Art and Music, Elwood, Ohio
  • Yorkfest!  York, Pennsylvania
  • Made in Ohio, Bath, Ohio
  • Tremont Art and Culture Festival, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Textile Art Alliance of the Cleveland Museum of Art,  Cleveland, Ohio
  • KRASL Holiday Artist Market, St Cloud, Michigan
  • MOCA Artscape,  Cleveland, Ohio
  • Prosperity Holiday Show (Invitational), Cleveland, Ohio
  • ArtCraft Holiday Show (Invitational), Cleveland, Ohio

2014

  • Mellow Yellow Exhibit; “The Sunflower” Kumo Shibori Scarf/Cape, Valley Art Center, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
  • Solon Arts Women’s Night Out, Solon, Ohio
  • Great Lakes Art Fair,  Novi, Michigan
  • Hessler Street Fair 2014, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Waterloo / Arts Collinwood; Cleveland, Ohio
  • Art on the Hill, Mantua, Ohio
  • BayArts, Bay Village Ohio
  • Made in Ohio, Bath, Ohio
  • Lakeside Craft and Art Show (invitational)  Lakeside, Ohio
  • WoodsStock Art and Music Festival; Elmore, Ohio
  • Yorkville Fine Art Fest,  York, PA
  • Tremont Art and Culture Festival, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Mount Union College ArtFest,  Alliance, Ohio
  • NEOCycle Art Village,  Cleveland, OH
  • Textile Art Alliance of the Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, Ohio
  • ArtCraft Show (Invitational), Cleveland, Ohio
  • Prosperity Holiday Show (Invitational), Cleveland, OH

2013

  • Moody Blues Exhibit; “The Storm” Kubo Shibori Scarf, Valley Art Center, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
  • Kent Masterpieces in Art and Wine;  Kent, Ohio
  • Hessler Street Fair, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Art on the Hill, Mantua, Ohio
  • BayArts Art and Music Festival, Bay Village Ohio
  • Made in Ohio, Bath, Ohio
  • Tremont Art and Culture Festival, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Ohio Sauerkraut Festival,  Waynesville, Ohio
  • Textile Art Alliance of the Cleveland Museum of Art,  Cleveland, Ohio
  • ArtCraft Show (Invitational), Cleveland, Ohio

2012

  • Woven in Nature Gallery Exhibition; Penitentiary Glen, Kirkland, Ohio
  • Clifton Arts Festival; Cleveland, Ohio
  • Kent Masterpieces in Art and Wine;  Kent, Ohio
  • Art on the Hill, Mantua, Ohio
  • Tremont Art and Culture Festival, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Textile Art Alliance of the Cleveland Museum of Art,  Cleveland, Ohio
  • Art & Antiques at Birmingham; Birmingham, Ohio
  • Pinned and Pined For Exhibit, Lakewood, OH

2011

  • Art on the Hill, Mantua, Ohio
  • Tremont Art and Culture Festival, Cleveland, Ohio
  • Textile Art Alliance of the Cleveland Museum of Art,  Cleveland, Ohio
  • Art & Antiques at Birmingham; Birmingham, Ohio

2010

  • Tremont Art and Culture Festival – Emerging Artist

3 thoughts on “Juried Shows

Leave a Reply